Municipal Officials

Listing of Municipal Officials


COMMISSION ON AGING - 7 Appointed Members

Anita D. Brown
Kathleen M. Hull
Roberta L Ilardo
Kathryn D. Johannssen 
Cynthia A. Lacour
Janet R. Loya 
Maureen Salerno

COMMISSION ON AGING - 3 Appointed Alternate Members
Julia A. MacMillan 
VACANCY
VACANCY


BOARD OF ASSESSMENT APPEALS - 3 Elected Members

Nicola A. Biasetti 
Edward M. Glanz
Gregory B. Manning
 

ASSESSOR

Richard Seman Jr.

 
BALL POND ADVISORY - 7 Appointed Members

George R. Buck III
Helen D. Gallagher 
Gary L. Mummert 
Mark E. Spellmann
Cynthia Stevens
Peter J. Viola
VACANCY
 

BUILDING INSPECTOR

Eric J. Kist

 
CABLE TV ADVISORY BOARD - 2 Appointed Members

VACANCY 
VACANCY 


CANDLEWOOD LAKE AUTHORITY - 3 Appointed Members

John F. Keating Jr.
William A. Licht
Jeffrey A. Main

 
CONSERVATION COMMISSION - 7 Appointed Members

Joan O'Connor Archer 
Keith B. Landa
Jennifer M. Licht
Christina N. McCartney
Thomas B. Quigley
Gerhard M. Schwalbe
Carolyn M. Scimone-Rowan

CONSERVATION COMMISSION - 2 Appointed Alternate Members

Margaret K. DiTullio
VACANCY
 

BOARD OF EDUCATION - 9 Elected Members

Kathleen A. Baker
Dominic A. Cipollone
Douglas J. DeRito
Greg E. Flanagan
Peggy Katkocin
Kimberly LaTourette
Samantha M. Mannion
Richard D. Regan
Ed Sbordone
 

BOARD OF FINANCE - 6 Elected Members

Erin Badillo
Michael J. Cammarota 
Tom Edwards 
Jane E. Landers
Wesley G. Marsh
Anthony J. Yorio

BOARD OF FINANCE - 3 Elected Alternate Members

Cheryl D. Reedy 
Richard A. Salem
Brian B. Shea

 
FIRE MARSHAL

Derrek Guertin

Deputy Fire Marshal
James A. Gardner

 
HEALTH OFFICIALS

Director
Timothy R. Simpkins

Sanitarian
Michael McCarthy

 
HOUSATONIC AREA REGIONAL TRANSIT (HART)
Leonard A. Russell

 
HISTORIAN

Linda S. Fox


HISTORIC PROPERTIES COMMISSION - 5 Appointed Members

Jerome J. Bielizna 
Patricia A. Kemble
Stacy Kenny 
Susan Monshaw
Faline C. Schneiderman 

HISTORIC PROPERTIES COMMISSION - 3 Appointed Alternate Members

Ellen P. Fecci 
Sue Ann Newton
VACANCY 

 
HOUSATONIC RESOURCES RECOVERY AUTHORITY (HRRA) - Members

Susan Chapman

HOUSATONIC RESOURCES RECOVERY AUTHORITY (HRRA) - Alternate Members

Kim D. Hanson

 
LIBRARY DIRECTORS - 6 Elected Directors

Gail V. DeFeo
Doug Dorsey
Janet M. Hansen
Laurie Landa
Gail L. Lehman
Diane K. Welsh
 

MUNICIPAL AGENT

Cynthia White

 
PARK & RECREATION COMMISSION - 9 Appointed Members

Stephen N. Burfeind
Thomas M. Edwards 
Mike E. Ellenberg 
Mark J. Lamanna
Sean C. Loughran
James E. Ogden II
Gary G. Remley Jr. 
Fredrik J. Testor
Chris S. Van Steen 


PERMANENT BUILDING COMMITTEE - 5 Appointed Members

Michele Del Monaco
Andre J. Lisee
Olga Nanocchio
Ed Sbordone 
Peter J. Viola 

PERMANENT BUILDING COMMITTEE - 3 Appointed Alternate Members

VACANCY
VACANCY 
VACANCY 

 
PLANNING COMMISSION - 5 Elected Members

Peter A. Greco
Patrick E. Hearty
Ernest A. Lehman
Cory Neumann
Cynthia G. Ross-Zweig 

PLANNING COMMISSION - 3 Elected Alternate Members

Paul L. Bruno
Louis A. Giannini
Olga Nanocchio 


PROBATE JUDGE

Marty Landgrebe

 
DEMOCRATIC REGISTRAR OF VOTERS

Elaine A. Jordano

Deputy Democratic Registrar of Voters
Marguarite A. Straiton

Assistant Democratic Registrar of Voters
           Marilyn O. Galanti            
Joseph A. Galanti 
 Marcia S. Kendall  
Daniel W. McNeil  

 
REPUBLICAN REGISTRAR OF VOTERS

Donna Freeborn

Deputy Republican Registrar of Voters
VACANCY

Assistant Republican Registrar of Voters
VACANCY
VACANCY
 

FIRST SELECTMAN

Pat Del Monaco

SELECTMEN

Khris Hall
Kim D. Hanson 

 
SOCIAL SERVICES

Cynthia White

 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE

Richard Smith - 108th
Michael S. Ferguson - 138th
 

TAX COLLECTOR

Kerrie Hess Greening

 
TOWN CLERK

Pamela J. Dohan

 
TRAFFIC AUTHORITY

Pat Del Monaco
Khris Hall
Kim Hanson 


TREASURER

Philip A. Cammarano

Deputy Treasurer
Ed Sbordone

Finance Director
Ed Sbordone

TREE WARDEN

Rourk D. Traynor

 
WATER POLLUTION CONTROL AUTHORITY - 5 Appointed Members

Peggy A. Katkocin
Thomas B. Quigley
Peter J. Viola
VACANCY
VACANCY

WATER POLLUTION CONTROL AUTHORITY - 3 Appointed Alternate Members
VACANCY
VACANCY
VACANCY
 

WESTERN CT TOURISM COMMISSION
VACANCY

 
YOUTH COMMISSION - 5 Appointed Members

Jennifer A. Amabile
Jennifer R. Alvita 
Nadia Y. Salgado-Ariola
Amy M. Mikolay  
Craig D. Rosen 

YOUTH COMMISSION - 3 Appointed Alternate Members

Claire M. Luks 
VACANCY 
VACANCY 
 

ZONING BOARD OF APPEALS - 5 Elected Members

John M. Apple 
Joseph DePaul 
Vincent Mancuso
John E. McCartney
Dan McDermott

ZONING BOARD OF APPEALS - 3 Appointed Alternate Members

Ann M. Brown 
Peter S. Hearty 
VACANCY 

 
ZONING COMMISSION - 5 Elected Members

John C. Brown
Stephen J. Hanrahan 
Joseph Letizia 
John T. Moran 
Kevin R. Van Vlack


ZONING COMMISSION - 3 Appointed Alternate Members

Gary L. Mummert
John P. Parille 
Lee D. Scott 
Comments