Show/Hide

Updated COVID19 information and resources HERE.

Municipal Officials

Print
Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option

COMMISSION ON AGING - 7 Appointed Members

  • Anita D. Brown
  • Kathleen M. Hull
  • Roberta L Ilardo
  • Kathryn D. Johannssen
  • Cynthia A. Lacour
  • Janet R. Loya
  • Maureen Salerno

COMMISSION ON AGING - 3 Appointed Alternate Members

  • Julia A. MacMillan
  • VACANCY
  • VACANCY

BOARD OF ASSESSMENT APPEALS - 3 Elected Members

  • Nicola A. Biasetti 
  • Edward M. Glanz
  • Gregory B. Manning

ASSESSOR

  • Richard Seman Jr.

BALL POND ADVISORY - 7 Appointed Members

  • George R. Buck III
  • Helen D. Gallagher
  • James S. Mellett
  • Gary L. Mummert
  • Mark E. Spellmann
  • Cynthia Stevens
  • Peter J. Viola

BUILDING INSPECTOR

  • Eric J. Kist

CABLE TV ADVISORY BOARD - 2 Appointed Members

  • VACANCY
  • VACANCY 

CANDLEWOOD LAKE AUTHORITY - 3 Appointed Members

  • Joan O'Connor Archer
  • William A. Licht
  • Jeffrey A. Main

CONSERVATION COMMISSION - 7 Appointed Members

  • Joan O'Connor Archer
  • Keith B. Landa
  • Christina N. McCartney
  • Thomas B. Quigley
  • Gerhard M. Schwalbe
  • Carolyn M. Scimone-Rowan
  • VACANCY

CONSERVATION COMMISSION - 2 Appointed Alternate Members

  • Margaret K. DiTullio
  • VACANCY

ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT COMMISSION - 7 Appointed Members

  • Robert B. Allan
  • Margaret K. DiTullio
  • Michael V. Furhman
  • James H. Kloos
  • Gregory B. Manning
  • Ellen R. Perle
  • Mark D. Werner

BOARD OF EDUCATION - 9 Elected Members

  • Kathleen A. Baker
  • Dominic A. Cipollone
  • Greg E. Flanagan
  • Peggy Katkocin
  • Kimberly LaTourette
  • Samantha M. Mannion
  • Richard D. Regan
  • Ed Sbordone
  • Stephanie M. Strazza

BOARD OF FINANCE - 6 Elected Members

  • Erin Badillo
  • Michael J. Cammarota
  • Jane E. Landers
  • Wesley G. Marsh
  • Cheryl D. Reedy
  • Anthony J. Yorio

BOARD OF FINANCE - 3 Elected Alternate Members

  • Thomas Garben
  • Richard A. Salem
  • Brian B. Shea

FIRE MARSHAL

  • Derrek Guertin

Deputy Fire Marshal

  • James A. Gardner

HEALTH OFFICIALS

  • Director: Timothy R. Simpkins
  • Sanitarian: Michael McCarthy

HOUSATONIC AREA REGIONAL TRANSIT (HART)

  • Leonard A. Russell

HISTORIAN

  • Linda S. Fox

HISTORIC PROPERTIES COMMISSION - 5 Appointed Members

  • Jerome J. Bielizna
  • Patricia A. Kemble
  • Stacy Kenny
  • Susan Monshaw
  • Faline C. Schneiderman 

HISTORIC PROPERTIES COMMISSION - 3 Appointed Alternate Members

  • Ellen P. Fecci
  • Sue Ann Newton
  • VACANCY 

HOUSATONIC RESOURCES RECOVERY AUTHORITY (HRRA) - Members

  • Susan Chapman

HOUSATONIC RESOURCES RECOVERY AUTHORITY (HRRA) - Alternate Members

  • Kim D. Hanson

LIBRARY DIRECTORS - 6 Elected Directors

  • Gail V. DeFeo
  • Doug Dorsey
  • Laurie Landa
  • Gail L. Lehman
  • Diane K. Welsh
  • VACANCY

MUNICIPAL AGENT

  • Cynthia White

PARK & RECREATION COMMISSION - 9 Appointed Members

  • Elisa A. Beckett-Flores
  • Stephen N. Burfeind
  • Thomas M. Edwards
  • Mark J. Lamanna
  • Sean C. Loughran
  • James E. Ogden II
  • Gary G. Remley Jr.
  • Chris S. Van Steen
  • VACANCY

PERMANENT BUILDING COMMITTEE - 5 Appointed Members

  • Michele Del Monaco
  • Andre J. Lisee
  • Olga Nanocchio
  • Ed Sbordone
  • Peter J. Viola

PERMANENT BUILDING COMMITTEE - 3 Appointed Alternate Members

  • George F. Martignetti
  • VACANCY
  • VACANCY 

PLANNING COMMISSION - 5 Elected Members

  • Patrick E. Hearty
  • Ernest A. Lehman
  • Cory Neumann
  • Cynthia G. Ross-Zweig
  • Carolyn Rowan

PLANNING COMMISSION - 3 Elected Alternate Members

  • Jeff Morrell
  • Greg Williams
  • VACANCY

PROBATE JUDGE

  • Marty Landgrebe

DEMOCRATIC REGISTRAR OF VOTERS

  • Elaine A. Jordano

Deputy Democratic Registrar of Voters

  • Marguarite A. Straiton

Assistant Democratic Registrar of Voters

  • Marilyn O. Galanti           
  • Joseph A. Galanti
  • Marcia S. Kendall
  • Daniel W. McNeil  

REPUBLICAN REGISTRAR OF VOTERS

  • Donna Freeborn

Deputy Republican Registrar of Voters

  • Linda A. Swander
  • Assistant Republican Registrar of Voters
  • VACANCY
  • VACANCY

FIRST SELECTMAN

  • Pat Del Monaco

SELECTMEN

  • Khris Hall
  • Kim D. Hanson 

SOCIAL SERVICES

  • Cynthia White

STATE REPRESENTATIVE

  • Richard Smith - 108th
  • Michael S. Ferguson - 138th

TAX COLLECTOR

  • Kerrie Hess Greening

TOWN CLERK

  • Pamela J. Dohan

TRAFFIC AUTHORITY

  • Pat Del Monaco
  • Khris Hall
  • Kim Hanson

ACTING TREASURER

  • Ed Sbordone

Deputy Treasurer

  • Linda A. Farinha

Finance Director

  • Ed Sbordone

TREE WARDEN

  • Shane A. Cosentino

WATER POLLUTION CONTROL AUTHORITY - 5 Appointed Members

  • Peggy A. Katkocin
  • James S. Mellett
  • Thomas B. Quigley
  • Peter J. Viola
  • VACANCY

WATER POLLUTION CONTROL AUTHORITY - 3 Appointed Alternate Members

  • VACANCY
  • VACANCY
  • VACANCY

WESTERN CT TOURISM COMMISSION

  • VACANCY

YOUTH COMMISSION - 5 Appointed Members

  • Jennifer A. Amabile
  • Jennifer R. Alvita
  • Craig D. Rosen
  • Nadia Y. Salgado-Ariola
  • VACANCY

YOUTH COMMISSION - 3 Appointed Alternate Members

  • Claire M. Luks
  • VACANCY
  • VACANCY 

ZONING BOARD OF APPEALS - 5 Elected Members

  • John M. Apple
  • Joseph DePaul
  • Vincent Mancuso
  • John E. McCartney
  • Dan McDermott

ZONING BOARD OF APPEALS - 3 Appointed Alternate Members

  • Ann M. Brown
  • Peter S. Hearty
  • Robert Jano 

ZONING COMMISSION - 5 Elected Members

  • John C. Brown
  • Stephen J. Hanrahan
  • Joseph Letizia
  • John T. Moran
  • Kevin R. Van Vlack

ZONING COMMISSION - 3 Appointed Alternate Members

  • Tomas Kavaliauskas
  • Gary L. Mummert
  • John P. Parille