Show/Hide

Updated COVID19 information and resources HERE.

Contact Directory

Print
Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option

Area Code 203 for all numbers

EMERGENCY Personnel Phone Number
Communications Center Dan McDermott 312-5719
Emergency Management Maria Evans 312-5723
Fire Chief Bruce Taylor 312-5732
Fire Marshal Derrek Guertin 312-5731
Police Dept Emergency 911
Police Dept Routine 312-5701

Town Departments Personnel Phone Number
Accounts Payable (Town) Erin Iacovo 312-5657
Accounts Payable (Schools) Cindy Austin 312-5655
Assessor Richard Seman 312-5625
Board of Education Patricia Cosentino 312-5770
Buildings and Grounds (Town) Lloyd Decker 312-5634
Buildings and Grounds (BOE) Phil Ross 312-5779
Building Dept Eric Kist 312-5646
Channel 17 Paul Gouveia 312-5833
Finance Dept Edward Sbordone 312-5650
First Selectmen Patricia Del Monaco 312-5600
Health Dept Tim Simpkins 312-5640
HR Director of Management Services Kara Mehler 312-5660
Library Linda Fox 312-5679
Parks & Recreation Linda Lull 312-5633
Housatonic Probate Court Marty Landgrebe 860-355-6029
Purchasing Agent Patty Mota 312-5653
Public Works Russ Loudon 312-5628
Recycling & Drop Off Center Mike Smith 312-5677
Registrars of Voters (D) Elaine Jordano 312-5613

(R) Donna Freeborn 312-5614
Regional Animal Control Peter Crockett 746-6888
Senior Center Kathy Hull 312-5665
Social Services Cindy White 312-5669
Tax Collector Kerrie Greening 312-5620
Treasurer  Ed Sbordone  312-5661
Town Clerk Pamela J. Dohan 312-5616
Zoning Evan White 312-5648